Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Hex Head Bolts 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hex Head Bolts, Full Thread, Mat Ms Grade 4.6 Is 1364, Size M12 X 50 Mm. 🧰 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Standards And Provide Detailed Bids Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Hex Head Bolts, Mat Ms Grade 4.6, Is 1364, M12 X 50 Mm, Procurement, Ministry Of Power| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Head Bolt Full Thread Mat Ms Grade 4.6 Is 1364 Size M12 X 50 Mm,Hex Head Bolt Full Thread Mat M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A. N. HARDWARE
54470
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. N. HARDWARE | - | 17-06-2024 16:12:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Cmax Asia | - | 20-06-2024 18:00:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GHOSH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-06-2024 15:14:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES | - | 24-06-2024 09:40:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECHATRONICS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 11:51:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shree Salasar Udyog | - | 24-06-2024 08:20:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. N. HARDWARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hex head bolt full thread Mat MS Grade 4.6 IS 1364 size M12 X 50 mm,Hex head bolt full thread Mat M | 54470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Cmax Asia (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hex head bolt full thread Mat MS Grade 4.6 IS 1364 size M12 X 50 mm,Hex head bolt full thread Mat M | 62750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GHOSH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hex head bolt full thread Mat MS Grade 4.6 IS 1364 size M12 X 50 mm,Hex head bolt full thread Mat M | 82860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shree Salasar Udyog (MII) | Item Categories : Hex head bolt full thread Mat MS Grade 4.6 IS 1364 size M12 X 50 mm,Hex head bolt full thread Mat M | 97760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hex head bolt full thread Mat MS Grade 4.6 IS 1364 size M12 X 50 mm,Hex head bolt full thread Mat M | 102960.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hex head bolt full thread Mat MS Grade 4.6 IS 1364 size M12 X 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2120.000 |
| Hex head bolt full thread Mat MS Grade 4.6 IS 1364 size M16 X 60 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 13260.000 |
| Bolts MS Grade 4.6 IS 1364 Size M16X70 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| HT HEX HEAD BOLT WITH NUT FULL THREADED SIZE M20X200 BOLT GRADE 10.9 AS PER IS 1367 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3720.000 |
| Bolt and Nut Hex Head Bolt Grade 10.9 Nut Grade 10 size M24 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5670.000 |
| HIGH TENSILE HEX HEAD BOLT WITH NUTand MS SPRING WASHER SIZE M24X200 GRADE 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5840.000 |
| Hex Bolt with Nut and Washer size M12 X 70 mm material SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 7560.000 |
| Machined Washer Mat SS304 ID 14 mm OD 48 mm Th 4 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Machined Washer Mat SS304 Washer for M10 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1200.000 |
Hex head bolt full thread mat ms grade-4.6 is-1364 size-m12 x 50 mm,hex head bolt full thread mat m
Read more
Hex head bolt full thread mat ms grade 4.6 is 1364 size m16 x 60 mm,bolts ms grade 4.6 is 1364 size
Read more
M12x30 hex head bolt, full thread, grade-8.8. is-1364 (part-2), iso-4017.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh tensile full thread hex head bolt of size m12 x 50
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM16x80 (half thread) cfht hex head bolt gr 8.8, is: 1364/67 -2002,m12x45 cfht full thread hex head
Read more
Ms nut and bolt hex head full thread bsw 4.6 grade 1 by 4 inch x 1 inch,ms nut and bolt hex head fu
Read more
Ms nut and bolt hex head full thread bsw 4.6 grade 1 by 4 inch x 1 inch,ms nut and bolt hex head fu
Read more
Ms bolt full thread hex head.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs bolt full thread hex head.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs bolt full thread hex head .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type