Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lead Acid Battery 12 V 150 Ah Buy Back Offer,Lead Acid Battery12 V 130 Ah Buy Back Offer,Lead Acid Ba
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4133457
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 00:25
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naresh Prasad Gairola
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMCO TRADERS - 28-10-2023 18:27:23 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
2 ANP Enterprises - 04-11-2023 14:46:46 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-11-2023 18:33:22 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
4 GUPTA ENTERPRISES - 04-11-2023 12:17:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 JB Ventures - 06-11-2023 17:35:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 K AND K COMPANY - 03-11-2023 12:39:32 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 KARAM CHAND KRISHAN LAL - 03-11-2023 16:27:56 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 M/S JK TRADERS - 31-10-2023 14:33:37 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
9 Merchandise enterprises - 06-11-2023 18:18:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
10 PRATYADHI ENTERPRISES - 06-11-2023 18:59:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
11 RAHUL TRADERS - 29-10-2023 21:52:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
12 RAUNAK ENTERPRISES - 01-11-2023 09:54:32 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
13 SANTLAL AND SONS - 03-11-2023 18:27:53 Offline upload MII Qualified
14 SHIV TRADER - 05-11-2023 21:26:23 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K AND K COMPANY(MII) Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V 150 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Battery12V 130 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Ba 3268680.00 L1
2 SANTLAL AND SONS (MII) Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V 150 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Battery12V 130 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Ba 3300995.00 L2
3 KARAM CHAND KRISHAN LAL (MII) Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V 150 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Battery12V 130 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Ba 3652051.00 L3
4 ANP Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V 150 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Battery12V 130 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Ba 3665500.00 L4
5 GUPTA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V 150 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Battery12V 130 AH Buy Back offer,Lead Acid Ba 3849415.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise