Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Towel Big,Hand Towel,Room Freshner,Borosil Set Of Six,Multicolour Sticky Note,Envelope Large,Regist
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4148638
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 23:02
End Date
Expired 09/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AROTI ENTERPRISE - 08-11-2023 08:31:37 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 01-11-2023 15:16:57 MSE Disqualified
3 MANISH TRADING CO - 08-11-2023 10:18:13 MSE Qualified
4 SIDDHI SALES CORPORATION - 09-11-2023 14:35:49 N/A Qualified
5 SONU ELECTRICALS - 09-11-2023 08:09:57 MSE Qualified
6 UNITECH SOLUTIONS - 09-11-2023 08:27:13 N/A Qualified
7 VIDYA ENTERPRISE - 09-11-2023 11:58:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIDDHI SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Towel Big,Hand Towel,Room Freshner,Borosil set of six,Multicolour Sticky note,Envelope Large,Regist 30106.00 L1
2 UNITECH SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Towel Big,Hand Towel,Room Freshner,Borosil set of six,Multicolour Sticky note,Envelope Large,Regist 30990.00 L2
3 VIDYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Towel Big,Hand Towel,Room Freshner,Borosil set of six,Multicolour Sticky note,Envelope Large,Regist 37705.00 L3
4 SONU ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Towel Big,Hand Towel,Room Freshner,Borosil set of six,Multicolour Sticky note,Envelope Large,Regist 45670.00 L4
5 MANISH TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Towel Big,Hand Towel,Room Freshner,Borosil set of six,Multicolour Sticky note,Envelope Large,Regist 46025.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise