Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Oil Filter,Power Relay,Vehicle Speed Sensor,Air Filter Element,Oil Filter Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 21-08-2024 23:02:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 21-08-2024 22:51:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 21-08-2024 22:56:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,ASSY OIL FILTER,POWER RELAY,VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER ELE | 20886.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,ASSY OIL FILTER,POWER RELAY,VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER ELE | 22750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,ASSY OIL FILTER,POWER RELAY,VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER ELE | 24860.00 | L3 |