Tender Details

About Tender

🎤📺 Procurement Opportunity: Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Av Equipment 📅 The Higher Education Department, Delhi, Is Seeking Proposals For Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) / Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) For Pre Owned Audio Visual Equipment. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining And Servicing Av Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Levels, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Av Equipment, Higher Education Department Delhi, Maintenance Services, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Audio Visual Equipments; Multiple As Per Details In Att
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Delhi |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5072699
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 15:58
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Bipul Kumar Srivastav
Department: Higher Education Department Delhi
Organisation: Directorate Of Higher Education

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Cube Services 11-07-2024 17:14:32 MSE Disqualified
2 Hash 1 IP Services LLP 12-07-2024 09:32:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES 12-07-2024 10:29:44 MSE Disqualified
4 PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-07-2024 10:57:59 MSE Qualified
5 Perfect Office Solutions 12-07-2024 10:59:14 MSE Disqualified
6 Z S Technologies 12-07-2024 10:47:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Audio Visual equipments; Multiple as per details in att 1690000.00 L1
2 Hash 1 IP Services LLP Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Audio Visual equipments; Multiple as per details in att 1953206.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise