Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blind Curtain 3x6,Blind Curtain 6x5,Retro Sheet Of Display,Name Plate Steel,Roller Blind,Steel Lett
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3974037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 27-09-2023 08:45:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 26-09-2023 18:12:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 18:22:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND TRADRES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blind Curtain 3x6,Blind Curtain 6x5,Retro sheet of display,Name Plate Steel,Roller Blind,Steel lett | 74615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blind Curtain 3x6,Blind Curtain 6x5,Retro sheet of display,Name Plate Steel,Roller Blind,Steel lett | 87950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blind Curtain 3x6,Blind Curtain 6x5,Retro sheet of display,Name Plate Steel,Roller Blind,Steel lett | 90735.00 | L3 |