Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Gate, Ci, 50 Mm,Valve, Gate, Ci, 80 Mm,Valve, Gate, Ci, 100 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5369093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CRAWLEY & RAY (FOUNDERS & ENGINEERS) PVT LTD
377016.75
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM , Title : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM | 16-09-2024 10:09:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CRAWLEY & RAY (FOUNDERS & ENGINEERS) PVT LTD | Make : Crawley & Ray Model : CRGAVR50 Title : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM | 11-09-2024 14:46:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G.M. DALUI & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DALUI Model : BUTTERFLY VALVES 150NB 6" Title : BUTTERFLY VALVES for TANGEDCO UDANGUDI project | 16-09-2024 10:38:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES | Make : AJANTA Model : AJANTA GATE VALVE 50 MM Title : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM | 15-09-2024 21:58:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MC MIRA & CO. | Make : MCMIRA Model : GATE VALVE Title : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM | 14-09-2024 14:36:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM Title : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM | 14-09-2024 16:10:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANT VALVES Model : SANT C.I. WEDGE GATE SLUICE VALVE CR32A Title : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM | 16-09-2024 11:23:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRAWLEY & RAY (FOUNDERS & ENGINEERS) PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 80MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 100MM | 377016.75 | L1 |
| 2 | MC MIRA & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 80MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 100MM | 420080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.M. DALUI & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 80MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 100MM | 530032.40 | L3 |
| 4 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 80MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 100MM | 595720.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 80MM,VALVE, GATE, CI, 100MM | 821360.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE, GATE, CI, 50MM | Crawley & Ray | CRGAVR50 | 25 | ₹ 105615.750 |
| VALVE, GATE, CI, 80MM | Crawley & Ray | CRGAVR80 | 20 | ₹ 118226.600 |
| VALVE, GATE, CI, 100MM | Crawley & Ray | CRGAVR100 | 20 | ₹ 153174.400 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Providing fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreConstruction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Construction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreMaintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Read moreof your Industry type