Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair / Replacement Of Dtgm / Sign Board, Scrapping Of Shoulders Of Runway / Ptt / Links Etc And Other Connected Works At Air Force Station Udhampur
|
| Description |
Repair / Replacement Of Dtgm / Sign Board, Scrapping Of Shoulders Of Runway / Ptt / Links Etc And Other Connected Works At Air Force Station Udhampur (Ge/Afu 36/2023 24)
|
| Organisation | Defence eProcurement Portal |
| Tender Id | 2023_MES_607369_2 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/AFU-36/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 63840 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF UDHAMPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair / replacement of dtgm / sign board, scrapping of shoulders of runway / ptt / links etc and other connected works at air force station udhampur
Repair / replacement of dtgm / sign board, scrapping of shoulders of runway / ptt / links etc and other connected works at air force station udhampur (ge/afu-36/2023-24)
Read moreRepairs / replacement of sign boards / dtgm, grass cutting of shoulders of runway / taxi tracks / ptt / links / dispersals etc including sand filling and ploughing of sga and other related works at air force station udhampur
Repairs / replacement of sign boards / dtgm, grass cutting of shoulders of runway / taxi tracks / ptt / links / dispersals etc including sand filling and ploughing of sga and other related works at air force station udhampur (geafu-25)
Read moreGeafu-47/2026-27 repair/replacement of sign boards/dtgm, earth filling/levelling on shoulders of runway/taxi tracks/ptt/links/dispersals etc including sand filling and ploughing of sga and other related works at af stn udhampur
Repair/replacement of sign boards/dtgm, earth filling/levelling on shoulders of runway/taxi tracks/ptt/links/dispersals etc including sand filling and ploughing of sga and other related works at af stn udhampur
Read moreGrass cutting in shoulders of runway, ptt, dispersal and all links in airfield at 8 fbsu, af stn awantipur (phase-i)
Grass cutting in shoulders of runway, ptt, dispersal and all links in airfield at 8 fbsu, af stn awantipur (phase-i)
Read moreEdge scrapping and cleaning of monsoon drain around runway, ptt links and dispersal and northern loop at af station bareilly under ge (af) bareilly
Edge scrapping and cleaning of monsoon drain around runway, ptt links and dispersal and northern loop at af station bareilly under ge (af) bareilly
Read moreRepair to rigid/ flexible pavement incl crack repair and connected items for runway, ptt links and dispersal areas at afs jodhpur
Repair to rigid/ flexible pavement incl crack
 repair and connected items for runway, ptt links
 and dispersal areas at afs jodhpur
Read more8762 painting to runway, orp, ptt links and dispersal area at af stn, bareilly
8762 painting to runway, orp, ptt links and dispersal area at af stn, bareilly
Read moreGrass/ vegetation cutting on shoulders of ptt and runway and supply of runway rehabilitation items at 8fbsu, af stn awantipur.
Grass/ vegetation cutting on shoulders of ptt and runway and supply of runway rehabilitation items at 8fbsu, af stn awantipur.
Read moreRepair/maint of painting to runway,taxi track , dtgm, runway marking sign boards and misc work at af stn bamrauli
Repair/maint of painting to runway,taxi track , dtgm, runway marking sign boards and misc work at af stn bamrauli
Read moreRepair to rigid / flexible pavements incl crack repairs and connected items for runway, ptt, links and dispersal areas at af stn jodhpur
Repair to rigid / flexible pavements incl crack repairs and connected items for runway, ptt, links and dispersal areas at af stn jodhpur
Read moreof your Industry type