Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Bullet Proof Jacket,Repair Of Bullet Proof Helmet / Patka
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : jacket | 14-08-2024 13:11:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRATHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : PRATHNA Model : PRATHNA Title : REPAIR OF BULLET PROOF JACKET | 31-08-2024 10:34:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S AND S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : S AN S ENTERPRISES 01 Title : REPAIR OF BULLET PROOF JACKET | 03-09-2024 02:34:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Vinayaka Army & Trading Co. | Make : NA Model : VINAYAK BULLET PROOF JACKET Title : REPAIR OF BULLET PROOF JACKET | 27-08-2024 19:14:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S AND S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REPAIR OF BULLET PROOF JACKET,REPAIR OF BULLET PROOF HELMET / PATKA | 167712.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRATHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF BULLET PROOF JACKET,REPAIR OF BULLET PROOF HELMET / PATKA | 152400.00 | L1 |
| 3 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH | Item Categories : REPAIR OF BULLET PROOF JACKET,REPAIR OF BULLET PROOF HELMET / PATKA | 645000.00 | L2 |
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreWork to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreRepair and other building-related works of deputy commissioner (development) chamber and administrative building in in tumakuru city corporation limits
Repair and other building-related works of deputy commissioner (development) chamber and administrative building in in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type