Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Pipe Dia. 12 X1 X6000mm Or Standard Length To Gade Cds200, To Is 3601 84 Or Is: 3074 79
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : tube | 02-03-2024 07:59:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : APT Model : "STEEL PIPE DIA. 12X1X6000mm OR STANDARD LENGTH TO Title : " STEEL PIPE DIA. 12X1X6000mm OR STANDARD LENGTH TO GADE CDS200, TO IS 3601- 84 Or IS: 3074-79" | 02-03-2024 13:48:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | vr solutions | Make : NA Model : STEEL PIPE DIA. 12X1X6000mm OR STANDARD LENGTH TO Title : STEEL PIPE DIA. 12X1X6000mm OR STANDARD LENGTH TO GADE CDS200, TO IS 3601-84 or IS: 3074-79 | 02-03-2024 10:46:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | WillsInternational | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : STEEL PIPES Title : STEEL PIPES | 02-03-2024 13:14:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WillsInternational(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL PIPE DIA. 12X1X6000mm OR STANDARD LENGTH TO GADE CDS200, TO IS 3601-84 or IS: 3074-79 | 51744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL PIPE DIA. 12X1X6000mm OR STANDARD LENGTH TO GADE CDS200, TO IS 3601-84 or IS: 3074-79 | 72688.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL PIPE DIA. 12X1X6000mm OR STANDARD LENGTH TO GADE CDS200, TO IS 3601-84 or IS: 3074-79 | 72688.00 | L2 |
| 4 | vr solutions (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL PIPE DIA. 12X1X6000mm OR STANDARD LENGTH TO GADE CDS200, TO IS 3601-84 or IS: 3074-79 | 94248.00 | L3 |