Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Comprehensive Amc Of 2 X30 Kva Online Ups System Make Ve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5469264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
228693.44
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dadafeer Gaunse
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 00:01:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NISHANT POWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-10-2024 15:42:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 15:06:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC of 2X30 KVA Online UPS System Make Ve | 228693.44 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC of 2X30 KVA Online UPS System Make Vertiv Model HIPLUSEU; Vertiv Model HIPLUSEU; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 228693.440 |