Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suit With Sublimation,T Shirts And Shorts Sublimation,Athletic Vest And Shorts,Basektball V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S OM SPORTSR.R.ENTERPRISES/ ROMANA MANPOWER SERVICES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepali Devendra Khadye
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA SPORTS | - | 05-09-2023 16:57:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 15:34:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S OM SPORTS | - | 05-09-2023 16:13:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | R.R.ENTERPRISES/ ROMANA MANPOWER SERVICES | - | 05-09-2023 17:36:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SPORTEX INDIA | - | 04-09-2023 17:46:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TERREXO ACTIVEWEAR | - | 03-09-2023 02:49:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM SPORTS(MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit with Sublimation,T - Shirts and Shorts Sublimation,Athletic Vest and Shorts,Basektball V | 1417932.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.R.ENTERPRISES/ ROMANA MANPOWER SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track Suit with Sublimation,T - Shirts and Shorts Sublimation,Athletic Vest and Shorts,Basektball V | 1445490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPORTEX INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit with Sublimation,T - Shirts and Shorts Sublimation,Athletic Vest and Shorts,Basektball V | 1762290.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADITYA SPORTS (MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit with Sublimation,T - Shirts and Shorts Sublimation,Athletic Vest and Shorts,Basektball V | 1764870.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Track Suit with Sublimation | NA | BOQ Item | 850 | ₹ 550800.000 |
| T - Shirts and Shorts Sublimation | NA | BOQ Item | 486 | ₹ 193428.000 |
| Athletic Vest and Shorts | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 19900.000 |
| Basektball Vest and shorts | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 19688.000 |
| Boxing vest and shorts Red and Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 25680.000 |
| Cricket pant and t shirt | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 17536.000 |
| Skating playing kit | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 26368.000 |
| Kabaddi playing kit | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 21504.000 |
| Rope Skipping playing kit | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 14328.000 |
| Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 850 | ₹ 62900.000 |
| Running Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 8220.000 |
| Running Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 835 | ₹ 457580.000 |