Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hdme Board For Wall Panelling 8 Feet Into 4 Feet 18 Mm Make Greenply O Century,False Ceiling Alumin
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4316645
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 00:00
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 993 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.S CONSTRUCTIONS - 15-12-2023 11:30:18 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 EVEREST ENGINEERING CO - 15-12-2023 11:47:31 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 KAPSON TRADERS - 18-12-2023 18:24:21 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 O.P ENGINEER'S - 15-12-2023 11:39:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B.S CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HDME board for wall panelling 8 feet into 4 feet 18 mm make Greenply o century,False ceiling alumin 699539.00 L1
2 EVEREST ENGINEERING CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HDME board for wall panelling 8 feet into 4 feet 18 mm make Greenply o century,False ceiling alumin 714225.00 L2
3 O.P ENGINEER'S( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HDME board for wall panelling 8 feet into 4 feet 18 mm make Greenply o century,False ceiling alumin 742239.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise