Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheels
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5459269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : CENTRELESS GRINDING WHEEL 500X250X305 A60 M5 V45 Title : Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheels | 07-10-2024 11:20:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : GRINDING WHEEL Title : Center less grinding wheels | 10-10-2024 16:23:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Norton Model : Center less grinding wheels , Grinding wheel 500X2 Title : Center less grinding wheels | 14-10-2024 08:16:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL 500X250X305 Title : Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheels | 10-10-2024 15:30:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED | Make : Grindwell Norton ltd Model : ALUMINIUM OXIDE GRINDING WHEELS (500 x 250 x 305) Title : Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheels | 12-10-2024 13:00:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD. Model : 500X250X305 RBS A60 M5V45 Title : Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheels | 03-10-2024 18:08:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEESHA ENTERPRISES | Make : SAK ABRASIVES - TOPLINE Model : 500 X 250 X 305 1A60 L5 VS10C/45MPS Title : Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheels | 12-10-2024 14:27:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | OM Industrials | Make : AS PER TECHNICAL BID Model : AS PER TECHNICAL BID Title : Center less grinding wheels | 12-10-2024 18:10:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreSupply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Read moreAluminium oxide cloth belts and grinding wheels
Aluminium oxide cloth belts and grinding wheels
Read moreof your Industry type