Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ext Fire Co2 4.5 Kg Capacity Portable,Charge Fire Ext Dry Powder 1 Kg Dry Chemical,Charge Fire Ext
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.M. SALES CORPORATION | - | 31-08-2023 12:43:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES | - | 31-08-2023 13:42:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | East West Engineering Company | - | 01-09-2023 16:58:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 29-08-2023 16:34:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ECO FIRE INDUSTRIES | - | 01-09-2023 17:52:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ESSA TECH SERVICES | - | 31-08-2023 16:17:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JINDAL MARKETING | - | 31-08-2023 14:08:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S FOAM TECH ANTIFIRE COMPANY | - | 02-09-2023 12:39:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MODERN ENGG. CO. | - | 02-09-2023 17:35:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-08-2023 21:39:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAI SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-09-2023 22:06:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.M. SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXT FIRE CO2 4.5 KG CAPACITY PORTABLE,CHARGE FIRE EXT DRY POWDER 1 KG DRY CHEMICAL,CHARGE FIRE EXT | 624642.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXT FIRE CO2 4.5 KG CAPACITY PORTABLE,CHARGE FIRE EXT DRY POWDER 1 KG DRY CHEMICAL,CHARGE FIRE EXT | 636971.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JINDAL MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXT FIRE CO2 4.5 KG CAPACITY PORTABLE,CHARGE FIRE EXT DRY POWDER 1 KG DRY CHEMICAL,CHARGE FIRE EXT | 649115.00 | L3 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreCharge fire ext dry powder 25 kg dry,charge fire ext dry powder 1 kg co2,charge fire ext dry powder
Read more
Charge fire ext dry powder 25 kg dry,charge fire ext dry powder 1 kg co2,charge fire ext dry powder
Read more
Charge fire ext dry powder 10 kg,charge fire ext dry powder 25 kg,charge fire ext dry powder 50 kg,
Read more
Charge fire ext dry powder 10 kg,charge fire ext dry powder 25 kg,charge fire ext dry powder 50 kg,
Read more
Charge fire ext dry powder 10 kg,charge fire ext dry powder 25 kg,charge fire ext dry powder 50 kg,
Read more
Charge fire ext dry powder 50 kg,charge fire ext dry powder 10kg,charge fire ext dry powder carbon
Read more
Fire co2 2 kg capacity portable,ext fire dry powder 10 kg capacity,fire ext dry powder 2 kg,ext fir
Read more
of your Industry type