Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Renewaql Of Main Engine Exhaust Lagging; Renewaql Of Main Engine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6128657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2025 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/04/2025
Expired 501 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S. ENTERPRISE | 12-04-2025 10:31:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTERN INDIA INDUSTRIAL CLEANING ASSOCIATE | 15-04-2025 09:56:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | 17-04-2025 19:39:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Renewaql of main engine exhaust lagging; Renewaql of main engine | 60900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN INDIA INDUSTRIAL CLEANING ASSOCIATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Renewaql of main engine exhaust lagging; Renewaql of main engine | 69854.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Renewaql of main engine exhaust lagging; Renewaql of main engine | 185000.00 | L3 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - exhaust lagging of 04 no disesel alternator perished exhaust laggi
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - defect rectification of main engine exhaust cladding onboard icgs
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - defect rectification of main engine exhaust cladding onboard icgs
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - defect rectification of port and stbd main engine exhaust blowers
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - smoke leakage observed from port main engine exhaust below inlet f
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - smoke leakage observed from port main engine exhaust below inlet f
Read more
of your Industry type