Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Axle Box Pivot Bush 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Axle Box Pivot Bush, A Critical Component For The Control Arm Upper Assembly, As Per Technical Specifications Outlined In T.S. 17.359.100 03, T.S. 17.617.100 02, Mdts 148 Rev.01 & Mdts 122 Rev.03. This Procurement Is Linked To Alstom Drawing Reference No. 1247488 001. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 2:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 698140 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Government Procurement Regulations. Keywords: Axle Box Pivot Bush, Railways, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Alstom, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hexagonal Headed Bolt M16 X 130
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106318919 |
|
Reference Number |
33241136 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106490929/viewNitPdf_4736138.pdf |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreHexagonal headed bolt m16 x 70
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal headed bolt m16 x 170
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal headed bolt m16 x 60
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal headed bolt to size m16 x 55 m
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type