Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pump,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Fan Belt,Piston Ring,Cyl Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5141414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 25-07-2024 17:00:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 25-07-2024 17:01:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-07-2024 17:04:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FAN BELT,PISTON RING,CYL HEAD | 49217.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FAN BELT,PISTON RING,CYL HEAD | 50812.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FAN BELT,PISTON RING,CYL HEAD | 50967.00 | L3 |