Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture Of" Mlg Rigging Tool Assembly" &" Nlg Rigging Tool Assembly" Package Of 2 Lines, Htt Ge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHANDO ENGINEERING | Make : CHHANDO ENGINEERING Model : CE/LGR4-004 &5/RIGGING/GHE Title : CE/LGR4-004 &5/RIGGING/GHE | 15-09-2023 13:56:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAYATRI ENGINEERING | Make : Gayatri Engineering Model : MLG NLG rigging Title : 11F-07-LGR4-004-A | 15-09-2023 14:19:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INOVIT SOLUTIONS | Make : Inovit Solutions Model : ASSEMBLY JIG & FIXTURE Title : ASSEMBLY JIG | 15-09-2023 13:35:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MINING AND CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT | Make : MINING & CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT Model : RIGGING TOOL ASSY Title : GEAR RIGGING TOOL ASSY | 15-09-2023 10:04:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Model : MHI4381LGR4004A Title : MANUFACTURE OF" MLG Rigging Tool Assembly" &" NLG Rigging Tool Assembly | 15-09-2023 16:12:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF" MLG Rigging Tool Assembly" &" NLG Rigging Tool Assembly" PACKAGE OF 2 LINES, HTT GE | 96600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAYATRI ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF" MLG Rigging Tool Assembly" &" NLG Rigging Tool Assembly" PACKAGE OF 2 LINES, HTT GE | 103246.61 | L2 |
| 3 | INOVIT SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF" MLG Rigging Tool Assembly" &" NLG Rigging Tool Assembly" PACKAGE OF 2 LINES, HTT GE | 287500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHHANDO ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF" MLG Rigging Tool Assembly" &" NLG Rigging Tool Assembly" PACKAGE OF 2 LINES, HTT GE | 440084.75 | L4 |
| 5 | MINING AND CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE OF" MLG Rigging Tool Assembly" &" NLG Rigging Tool Assembly" PACKAGE OF 2 LINES, HTT GE | 1418106.78 | L5 |