Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desk Pads Writing (V2),Desk Pads Writing (V2),Markers For White Board (V2),Markers For White Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Narmada Water Resources Water Supply and Kalpsar Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5236683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S AND S SYSTEMS
74550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STATIONERY MART | Make : Oddy Model : NOTE PAD | 12-08-2024 15:31:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AK Enterprise | Make : Oddy Model : NOTE PAD | 11-08-2024 15:13:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | Make : Oddy Model : NOTE PAD | 15-08-2024 15:11:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | mangalam enterprise | Make : Oddy Model : NOTE PAD | 16-08-2024 00:54:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S AND S SYSTEMS | Make : Oddy Model : NOTE PAD | 12-08-2024 10:07:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR TRADING COMPANY | Make : Oddy Model : NOTE PAD | 16-08-2024 10:15:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VARUN PRINTING AND MEDIA | Make : Oddy Model : NOTE PAD | 16-08-2024 14:34:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S AND S SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Markers for White Board (V2),Markers for White Bo | 74550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Markers for White Board (V2),Markers for White Bo | 85440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARUN PRINTING AND MEDIA | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Markers for White Board (V2),Markers for White Bo | 111000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A R STATIONERY MART( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Markers for White Board (V2),Markers for White Bo | 132900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Desk Pads - Writing (V2),Markers for White Board (V2),Markers for White Bo | 137900.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oddy 40 Pages Ruled White Spiral Pad | Oddy | NOTE PAD | 2000 | ₹ 47900.000 |
| AVISHREE 20 Pages Plain White Executive Pad / Slip Pad | AVISHREE | Conference Pad | 1000 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Camlin 2.5 mm Black Alcohol-based ink Dry Erase Markers for White board | Camlin | Camlin Bold-E White Board Marker Black | 100 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Camlin 2.5 mm Green Alcohol-based ink Dry Erase Markers for White board | Camlin | Camlin Bold-E White Board Marker Green | 100 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Camlin 2.5 mm Red Alcohol-based ink Dry Erase Markers for White board | Camlin | Camlin Bold-E White Board Marker Red | 100 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Unbranded Packet of 100 Tags for Files of lace length 175 mm | NA | NA | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreDesk pads - writing (v2),desk pads - writing (v2),markers for white board (v2),markers for white bo
Read more
of your Industry type