Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seat With Seat Bar,Seat Belt,Seat Pan Insulation,Sensor, Seat Bar Bics,Nut,Bolt,Washer,Seat Bar Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4147392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVIJOY MUKHERJEE | - | 09-11-2023 13:00:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEY TRADERS | - | 09-11-2023 10:55:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISE | - | 09-11-2023 12:00:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seat with Seat Bar,Seat Belt,Seat Pan Insulation,Sensor, Seat Bar Bics,Nut,Bolt,Washer,Seat Bar Kit | 199750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seat with Seat Bar,Seat Belt,Seat Pan Insulation,Sensor, Seat Bar Bics,Nut,Bolt,Washer,Seat Bar Kit | 204450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVIJOY MUKHERJEE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seat with Seat Bar,Seat Belt,Seat Pan Insulation,Sensor, Seat Bar Bics,Nut,Bolt,Washer,Seat Bar Kit | 213090.00 | L3 |