Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Highlihter Yellow,Boand Paper,Glossy Paper,Binder Clip,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Dak Folder,Poker,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5175053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 18-07-2024 18:09:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 12:39:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 06-08-2024 20:53:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAVYA TRADERS | - | 06-08-2024 15:01:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Kumar's Enterprises | - | 08-08-2024 11:36:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 14:40:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-07-2024 11:00:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 07-08-2024 19:02:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S K & COMPANY | - | 07-08-2024 17:28:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 09:22:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Tri Angle Enterprise | - | 08-08-2024 12:37:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VR MARKETING | - | 05-08-2024 16:30:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGHLIHTER YELLOW,BOAND PAPER,GLOSSY PAPER,BINDER CLIP,STAPLER SMALL,STAPLER BIG,DAK FOLDER,POKER,W | 10511.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGHLIHTER YELLOW,BOAND PAPER,GLOSSY PAPER,BINDER CLIP,STAPLER SMALL,STAPLER BIG,DAK FOLDER,POKER,W | 10944.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VR MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGHLIHTER YELLOW,BOAND PAPER,GLOSSY PAPER,BINDER CLIP,STAPLER SMALL,STAPLER BIG,DAK FOLDER,POKER,W | 11395.00 | L3 |