Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Land For Developing House Boat At Spur No 2 At Left Bank Of River Satluj At Ropar
|
| Description |
Leasing Land For Developing House Boat At Spur No 2 At Left Bank Of River&Amp#X0d
Satluj At Ropar
|
| Organisation | Department of Water Resources | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WR_155967_1 |
|
Reference Number |
59/22A/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 27500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ropar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=316492 |
| Start Date | December 20, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/01/2026
Expired 222 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Leasing out cafeteria at satadree island park at ropar headworks near river satluj and sirhind canal
Leasing out cafeteria at satadree island park at ropar headworks near river satluj and sirhind canal
Read moreRiver erosion mitigation measure on left berm of river satluj in between rd27000 to 29000 u/s of ropar headworks near village chak dhera, district ropar, punjab
River erosion mitigation measure on left berm of river satluj in between rd27000 to 29000 u/s of ropar headworks near village chak dhera, district ropar, punjab
Read more2- construction of spur at km. 22.720 of elgin bridge charsari bund on left bank of river ghaghara in district- gonda
2- construction of spur at km. 22.720 of elgin bridge charsari bund on left bank of river ghaghara in district- gonda
Read moreClosing of spill for protection of spur at km. 64.000 of b.b. bund left bank of river ghaghra in district-bahraich.
Closing of spill for protection of spur at km. 64.000 of b.b. bund left bank of river ghaghra in district-bahraich.
Read moreGeneral-parassinikkadavu boat terminal - soil investigation - construction of boat terminal at parassinikkadavu on left bank of valapattanam river in mayyil grama panchayath-investigation work
General-parassinikkadavu boat terminal - soil investigation - construction of boat terminal at parassinikkadavu on left bank of valapattanam river in mayyil grama panchayath-investigation work
Read more1. improvement to left bank of alaka river at balikuda
Improvement to left bank of alaka river at balikuda
Read moreRiver training work by strengthening of existing spurs and area between the last spur and nose of left bank of drain no. 12 on right bank of river yamuna.
River training work by strengthening of existing spurs and area between the last spur and nose of left bank of drain no. 12 on right bank of river yamuna.
Read moreRiver erosion mitigation measure on right bank of river satluj rd 13000 near ghadum district tarn taran punjab
River erosion mitigation measure on right bank of river satluj rd 13000 near ghadum district tarn taran punjab
Read moreRiver erosion mitigation measure on right bank of river satluj rd 11425 near ghadum district tarn taran punjab
River erosion mitigation measure on right bank of river satluj rd 11425 near ghadum district tarn taran punjab
Read moreRiver erosion mitigation measure on right bank of river satluj rd 8000 near ghadum district tarn taran punjab
River erosion mitigation measure on right bank of river satluj rd 8000 near ghadum district tarn taran punjab
Read moreof your Industry type