Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Urgent Medical Supplies Bid For Ministry Of Defence π The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Medical Products, Including: π Tab Risperidone 1mg π Tab Sertraline 100mg π Inj Thiamine 100mg π Tab Venlafaxine Starter Pack 5mg Plus 1 Bid Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 10:00 Am Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Medical Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Pharmaceuticals, Bid, Tab Risperidone, Tab Sertraline, Inj Thiamine, Venlafaxine Starter Pack| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg Plus 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4917270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORENCE INDIA | - | 27-05-2024 19:28:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS | - | 27-05-2024 18:18:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kailash Medical hall | - | 23-05-2024 23:47:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 19:14:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY | - | 15-05-2024 17:28:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | - | 27-05-2024 16:56:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SINGH PHARMACUTICALS | - | 28-05-2024 00:24:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SINHA TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 18:41:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | - | 27-05-2024 19:02:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS | - | 25-05-2024 16:44:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA | - | 27-05-2024 19:52:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PENANCIA PHARMOCHEM | - | 26-05-2024 19:03:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | RAJ MEDICO | - | 28-05-2024 09:30:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 28125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS (MII) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 29272.20 | L2 |
| 3 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 43095.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SINGH PHARMACUTICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 45795.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJ MEDICO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 46920.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair (MII) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 49650.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store (MII) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 57360.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 61260.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Kailash Medical hall (MII) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 65430.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PENANCIA PHARMOCHEM (MII) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 70350.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S SINHA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 77385.00 | L11 |
| 12 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 78309.00 | L12 |
| 13 | FLORENCE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Risperidone 1mg,Tab Sertraline 100mg,Inj Thiamine 100mg,Tab Verenicline Starter Pack 5mg plus 1 | 103279.20 | L13 |