Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For Interlocking &Amp Up Gradation Of Lc Gate No. 6 Ab/E In Top Bbi Main Line Section, 3 C/E In Top Bbi Chord Line Section &Amp 27/C/E In Udl Snt Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den/4/Asansol.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76214163 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-123-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76214163/viewNitPdf_4640439.pdf |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(a) asansol division- interlocking & up-gradation of l.c. gate no. 6ab/e in top-bbi main line section. (b) asansol division - interlocking & up-gradation of l.c. gate no. 3/c/e in top-bbi chord line section. (c) asansol division- interlocking & up-gradation of l.c. gate no. 27/c/e in udl-snt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: s&t work in connections with 1) interlocking & up-gradation of l c gate no. 6ab/e in top-bbi main line section. 2) interlocking & up-gradation of l c gate no. 3/c/e in top-bbi chord line section. 3) interlocking & up-gradation of l c gate no. 27/c/e in udl-snt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a)kan-pka-ctr(p)-19.699tkm,(b)kan-pka-trr(p)-15.884tkm,(c)udl-snt(dn line)-trr(p)-18.927tkm,(d)udl-snt(up & dn)-trr(p)-12.1160 tkm,(e)udl-snt(dn)-trr(p)-10.700tkm, (f)udl-snt & udl-stn-ttr(fstwswcmsc)-106sets(1:12-56sets & 1:8.5)-50sets(g)trrp=1.94(km 159.88-161.82 on dn-i line) in kan-asn section, (h) ctrp=1.05 km(km 165.19-166.24 on dn-i line) in kan-asn section, (i)ctrp=0.76 km(km 166.24-167.00) on dn-i line in kan-asn section (j)ctrp=0.59 km(km 127.780-127.930 & 167.560-
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for r.c.c jacketing protection of abutment, piers & boulder pitching of br. no. 94dn in bmga-snt, br. no. 53dn in udl-snt & br. no. 42 in udl-sscr-top under aen/ii/udl in the jurisdiction of sr. den/4/asansol
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: balance work of provision of emergency communication system (emergency socket in mdp-grd, stn-bbi section and vhf communication in udl-top section).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for rcc jacketing of bridge no. 15 and bridge no. 34, rcc jacketing & protection of abutment piers & boulder pitching of br.no. 19 and br.no. 35 in udl-top-bbi-stn section, rcc jacketing, protection of abutment & piers & boulder pitching of br. no. 57dn & br. no.114dn in bmga-snt section under aen/ii/udl in the jurisdiction of sr. den/4/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for rcc jacketing of br.no.10 & br.no.41 in udl-bmga, br.no.52 in ikr-jamuria-bbi-chinchuria-stn & br.no.49up in bmga-snt with other ancillary work under aen/ii/udl in the jurisdiction of sr.den/4/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for rcc jacketing of br.no.10 & br.no.41 in udl-bmga, br.no.52 in ikr-jamuria-bbi-chinchuria-stn & br.no.49up in bmga-snt with other ancillary work under aen/ii/udl in the jurisdiction of den/4/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for rcc jacketing of br.no.10 & br.no.41 in udl-bmga, br.no.52 in ikr-jamuria-bbi-chinchuria-stn & br.no.49up in bmga-snt with other ancillary work under aen/ii/udl in the jurisdiction of sr.den/4/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: comprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) of webfil make universal fail safe block interface (ufsbi) in top-bbi m/line, top-bbi c/line, bbi-stn/eoc, jmt-kee, kee-vds section (5 block section) for three (03) years with oem.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type