Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out T4 S Auditas Per Pngrb Regulation For Bpcl Lpg Plant Located
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6045814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
698560
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOSAI SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2025 17:18:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL INSPECTION & VERIFICATION SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-03-2025 15:48:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY EVALUATION AND SYSTEMS TEAM PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-03-2025 14:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2025 22:28:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROOT THINKERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2025 19:52:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFENET INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LLP | 17-03-2025 12:57:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT T4S AUDITAS PER PNGRB REGULATION FOR BPCL LPG PLANT LOCATED | 698560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY EVALUATION AND SYSTEMS TEAM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT T4S AUDITAS PER PNGRB REGULATION FOR BPCL LPG PLANT LOCATED | 738680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BOSAI SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT T4S AUDITAS PER PNGRB REGULATION FOR BPCL LPG PLANT LOCATED | 832962.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAFENET INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT T4S AUDITAS PER PNGRB REGULATION FOR BPCL LPG PLANT LOCATED | 914328.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROOT THINKERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT T4S AUDITAS PER PNGRB REGULATION FOR BPCL LPG PLANT LOCATED | 920400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL INSPECTION & VERIFICATION SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT T4S AUDITAS PER PNGRB REGULATION FOR BPCL LPG PLANT LOCATED | 1175704.52 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT T4S AUDITAS PER PNGRB REGULATION FOR BPCL LPG PLANT LOCATED IN MAHARASHTRA GOA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 698560.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreCarrying out t4s audit as per pngrb regulation at bokaro lpg plant
Carrying out t4s audit as per pngrb regulation at bokaro lpg plant
Read moreCustom bid for services - carrying out t4s audit as per pngrb regulation for bpcl lalru lpg bottlin
Read more
Carrying out t4s audit as per pngrb regulation for all wb lpg plants of eastern region
T4s audit as per pngrb regulation for all lpg plants of west bengal
Read moreof your Industry type