Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
12 W Led Bulbs / Lamp As Per Is: 16102
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/R/254645
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 21:30
End Date
Expired 18/10/2023

Expired 1055 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Rupesh Prasad Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 86000.00 L1
2 STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 87000.00 L2
3 Switcher India LLP (MSE) Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 136800.00 L3
4 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE) Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 188000.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 G M MODULAR PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 224200.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 HR Enterprises Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 240000.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 242000.00 (Bid Price) L7
8 ORLO ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 260000.00 (Bid Price) L8
9 SYNERGYTECH ENGINEERS Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 261000.00 (Bid Price) L9
10 CINETICO CARGAR ELECTRIC (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 280000.00 (Bid Price) L10
11 SATYA TRADERS Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 288000.00 (Bid Price) L11
12 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 301000.00 (Bid Price) L12
13 SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MSE) Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 310000.00 (Bid Price) L13
14 S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES Item Categories : 12W LED Bulbs / lamp as per IS: 16102 330400.00 (Bid Price) L14

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000