Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outlook Software,Power Bi,Windows 11 Professional,Ms Office 2021 Professional Plus,Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4593266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 14:38:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH | - | 08-02-2024 16:36:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREET ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 20:05:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 17-02-2024 10:33:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 08-02-2024 19:55:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTLOOK SOFTWARE,POWER BI,WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL,MS OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS,ANTIVIRUS | 108600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTLOOK SOFTWARE,POWER BI,WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL,MS OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS,ANTIVIRUS | 124500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREET ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTLOOK SOFTWARE,POWER BI,WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL,MS OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS,ANTIVIRUS | 133000.00 | L3 |