Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tail Comb,Afro Style Comb,Open Teeth Tail Comb,Small Bowl,Facial Band,Spray Bottle,Nail File,Nail C
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4130020
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 15:31
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R S Tools

Contract Value

700004

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mayank Kumar
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 COMPUTER ON - 05-11-2023 11:26:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 INDRADHANUSH - 05-11-2023 13:29:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 M/S U P KISAN AGRO - 03-11-2023 17:42:50 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES - 04-11-2023 11:37:59 Offline upload Qualified
5 Orbit Enterprises - 05-11-2023 12:08:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 R S Tools - 03-11-2023 19:25:24 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R S Tools Item Categories : Tail comb,Afro Style Comb,Open teeth tail comb,Small Bowl,Facial Band,Spray bottle,Nail File,Nail C 700004.00 L1
2 M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Tail comb,Afro Style Comb,Open teeth tail comb,Small Bowl,Facial Band,Spray bottle,Nail File,Nail C 710236.00 L2
3 M/S U P KISAN AGRO Item Categories : Tail comb,Afro Style Comb,Open teeth tail comb,Small Bowl,Facial Band,Spray bottle,Nail File,Nail C 753037.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tail comb NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 6240.000
Afro Style Comb NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 6240.000
Open teeth tail comb NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 6240.000
Small Bowl NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 5040.000
Facial Band NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 11520.000
Spray bottle NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 5760.000
Nail File NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 3360.000
Nail Cutter NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 5760.000
Towel Large NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 21600.000
Towel Medium NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 8400.000
Make-up Brush set NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 180000.000
Pack and Bleach Brush NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 6240.000
Hair cutting Scissors NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 14400.000
Wax applicator NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 4320.000
Black Head Remover NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 3840.000
Braid NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 18000.000
Bob Pins NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 2880.000
Juda Pins NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 2880.000
Setting clips NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 7440.000
Manicure Set NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 51600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise