Tender Details

About Tender

🚀 Fuel System Components Procurement Opportunity 🚀 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Fuel System Components. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 11:00 Am The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: 1. Fuel Hose (4.11.02.0) 2. Pre Filter Element (4.11.03.0) 3. Micro Filter Element (34.151.04.0) 4. Fuel Pipe Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Fuel Hose, Pre Filter Element, Micro Filter Element, Fuel Pipe, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
355524,Fuel Hose,4.11.02.0,Pre Filter Element,4.11.03.0,Micro Filter Element,34.151.04.0,Fuel Pipe
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5079474
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PAUL EARTHMOVER ENGINEERING - 01-07-2024 16:52:39 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise