Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt Ip 66,Led Spike Light Fitting 1 X 9 Watt 220 Volt,Led Monochroma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4235106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDSCOPE SUPPLIERS | Make : BEST QUALITY Model : BEST QUALITY Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt IP Title : BEST QUALITY Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt IP 66 | 16-12-2023 16:23:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | N K MARKETING | Make : BEST QUALITY Model : BEST QUALITY Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt Title : Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt IP 66 | 16-12-2023 17:27:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SILKTONE | Make : Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt IP 66 Model : Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt IP 66 Title : Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt IP 66 | 18-12-2023 02:10:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPS TRADING | Make : BEST QUALITY Model : Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt IP 66 Title : Led Wall Light Fitting 1 X 15 Watt IP 66 | 16-12-2023 17:08:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE | Make : HAVELLS led wall light fitting 1 x 15 watt IP 66 Model : HAVELLS led wall light fitting 1 x 15 watt IP 66 Title : HAVELLS led wall light fitting 1 x 15 watt IP 66 | 18-12-2023 01:31:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : led wall light fitting 1 x 15 watt IP 66,led spike light fitting 1 x 9 watt 220 VOLT,LED MONOCHROMA | 725240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MIDSCOPE SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : led wall light fitting 1 x 15 watt IP 66,led spike light fitting 1 x 9 watt 220 VOLT,LED MONOCHROMA | 733440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPS TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : led wall light fitting 1 x 15 watt IP 66,led spike light fitting 1 x 9 watt 220 VOLT,LED MONOCHROMA | 748220.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N K MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : led wall light fitting 1 x 15 watt IP 66,led spike light fitting 1 x 9 watt 220 VOLT,LED MONOCHROMA | 770706.00 | L4 |