Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Mercapto Ethanol,Taq Dna Polymerase With Standard Buffer,Magnesium Chloride Mg Cl2,D Nt Ps Set Of 4
Description
Organisation Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3646742
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 04, 2023 21:55
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VISION SCIENTIFIC

Contract Value

148513

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Saji K K
Ministry: Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department: Department Of Commerce
Organisation: Rubber Board India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIO VISION - 15-07-2023 17:31:38 N/A Evaluated
2 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-07-2023 16:50:35 N/A Evaluated
3 VISION SCIENTIFIC - 14-07-2023 16:25:21 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Taq DNA polymerase with standard buffer NA BOQ Item 4000 ₹ 26880.000
2 Mercapto ethanol NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6667.000
Magnesium Chloride Mg Cl2 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3481.000
Trizma Base NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 24780.000
Ethylene Diamene Tetra Acetic Acid EDTA NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 11505.000
dNTPs set of 4 100 mm each 1 set containing 4 nucleotides NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28000.000
Iso Propanol molecular grade 500 ml 5 nos NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 47200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise