Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Sheet 8x4 8 Mm,Grinding Wheel 4,Nut Bolt 3 Washal,Cutting Blade 14,Welding Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4717813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 07:04:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear | - | 07-03-2024 16:24:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Satyam Traders | - | 07-03-2024 07:31:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Iron Sheet 8x4 8 mm,Grinding Wheel 4,Nut Bolt 3 Washal,Cutting blade 14,Welding Rod | 25000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satyam Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Iron Sheet 8x4 8 mm,Grinding Wheel 4,Nut Bolt 3 Washal,Cutting blade 14,Welding Rod | 25380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Sheet 8x4 8 mm,Grinding Wheel 4,Nut Bolt 3 Washal,Cutting blade 14,Welding Rod | 25995.00 | L3 |