Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Only Satellite Navigation System,Charger,Lithium Ion Battery,Warranty Ext Charges,Connecting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 15:00:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 19:47:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | gajraj associates | - | 26-01-2024 19:50:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | opaal enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 19:52:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : supply only satellite navigation system,charger,lithium ion battery,warranty ext charges,connecting | 199900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | gajraj associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : supply only satellite navigation system,charger,lithium ion battery,warranty ext charges,connecting | 214600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | opaal enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : supply only satellite navigation system,charger,lithium ion battery,warranty ext charges,connecting | 222800.00 | L3 |