Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Alert: Black Polythene Bags For Nurseries 🌱 The Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Black Polythene Bags Specifically Tailored For Nursery Use. 🛍️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of Nurseries Across Various Agricultural Projects. Keywords: Black Polythene Bags, Nursery Supplies, Agriculture, Government Tender, Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Polythene Bags For Nursery Use 1,Black Polythene Bags For Nursery Use 2,Black Polythene Bags
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4902894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tavish Associates
383500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 10:55:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bedrock enterprises | - | 07-05-2024 18:12:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EMESH FARMS TECHNIK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 10:53:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GREEN NETWORK | - | 10-05-2024 22:08:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KINGSMEN DESIGNER FASHION STORE | - | 11-05-2024 10:46:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Maruti Traders | - | 11-05-2024 10:52:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAS TRADERS | - | 10-05-2024 21:45:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Tavish Associates | - | 09-05-2024 10:40:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bedrock enterprises (MSE) | Item Categories : Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 1,Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 2,Black polythene Bags | 122000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Tavish Associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 1,Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 2,Black polythene Bags | 383500.00 | L1 |
| 3 | KINGSMEN DESIGNER FASHION STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 1,Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 2,Black polythene Bags | 558000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Maruti Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 1,Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 2,Black polythene Bags | 560250.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ANISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 1,Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 2,Black polythene Bags | 561500.00 | L4 |
| 6 | GREEN NETWORK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 1,Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 2,Black polythene Bags | 586500.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SAS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 1,Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 2,Black polythene Bags | 587500.00 | L6 |
| 8 | EMESH FARMS TECHNIK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 1,Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 2,Black polythene Bags | 714850.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22700.000 |
| Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22700.000 |
| Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22700.000 |
| Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22700.000 |
| Black polythene Bags for Nursery use 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22700.000 |
| Cotton Canvas Cloth 50x50 foot | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 270000.000 |
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreof your Industry type