Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧊 Procurement Opportunity: Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Boxes 🧊 The Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Boxes. 📜 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Box, Procurement, Government Tender, Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4918575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NILKAMAL LIMITEDPRIMA PLASTICS LIMITEDFORTUNA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARISTOPLAST Model : ICE BOX 25 LTR Title : ICE BOX 25 LTR | 24-05-2024 15:04:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FORTUNA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Ice Box Title : Ice Box | 25-05-2024 18:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HONEY TECHNO PLAST | Make : Plassberry Model : HTID-DL25 Title : 25L Ice Box | 24-05-2024 12:36:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : NILKAMAL Model : RIC25LTRWTRED Title : Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice box 25ltr | 27-05-2024 14:07:02 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIMA PLASTICS LIMITED | Make : PRIMA Model : PPLIB-025-WL-02 Title : PRIMA INSULATED ICE BOX 25 LTR PPLIB-025-WL-02 | 27-05-2024 11:55:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RFM AUTOMOTIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFM Model : Plastic moulded insulated ice box Title : Plastic moulded insulated ice box | 25-05-2024 08:49:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SEAPLAST (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SEAPLAST Model : Plastic moulded insulated ice box Title : Plastic moulded insulated ice box | 27-05-2024 14:16:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARISTOPLAST Model : ICE BOX 25 LTR Title : ICE BOX 25 LTR | 24-05-2024 15:54:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TAN90 THERMAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Duraca Plast Creation Pvt Ltd Model : 25 LTR PLASTIC MOULDED INSULATED ICE BOX Title : ICE BOX - 25 LTR | 27-05-2024 14:00:53 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NILKAMAL LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Plastic moulded insulated ice box | 70500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIMA PLASTICS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic moulded insulated ice box | 72552000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORTUNA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic moulded insulated ice box | 74340000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RFM AUTOMOTIVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic moulded insulated ice box | 75900000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HONEY TECHNO PLAST (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic moulded insulated ice box | 77280000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic Moulded Insulated Ice box 25ltr | NILKAMAL | RIC25LTRWTRED | 36000 | ₹ 42300000.000 |
| PRIMA INSULATED ICE BOX 25 LTR PPLIB-025-WL-02 | PRIMA | PPLIB-025-WL-02 | 12000 | ₹ 14100000.000 |
| Ice Box | NA | Ice Box | 12000 | ₹ 14100000.000 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read morePlastic moulded insulated ice box with vending lid (25 ltr. ) outer dimension 500mmx340mmx300mm.
Read more
Sme box - plastic moulded (small),sme box - plastic moulded (medium),sme box - plastic moulded (lar
Read more
Sme box - plastic moulded (small),sme box - plastic moulded (medium),sme box - plastic moulded (lar
Read more
of your Industry type