Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mould Releasing Lubricant (Silicon Spray)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : CHEMTEX Model : SILMRA500U Title : ALSRASIL MRA | 06-10-2023 08:29:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPRAY FILL INDIA PVT LTD Model : ANTI SPATTER SPRAY Title : ANTI SPATTER SPRAY | 25-09-2023 13:06:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFRA Model : MOULD RELEASING LUBRICANT (SILICON SPRAY) Title : MOULD RELEASING LUBRICANT (SILICON SPRAY) | 23-09-2023 15:49:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JINENDRA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOULD RELEASING LUBRICANT (SILICON SPRAY) | 25-09-2023 17:58:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOUTHERN SPECHEM LLP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOULD RELEASING LUBRICANT (SILICON SPRAY) | 26-09-2023 11:27:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOULD RELEASING LUBRICANT (SILICON SPRAY) | 26-09-2023 11:59:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : MOULD RELEASING LUBRICANT (SILICON SPRAY) | 78057.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOUTHERN SPECHEM LLP (MII) | Item Categories : MOULD RELEASING LUBRICANT (SILICON SPRAY) | 247387.00 | L2 |
Mould releasing lubricant (silicone spray) . contains as its active agentonly pure undiluted silico
Read more
Mould releasing compound sr10ra (solvent based silicon compound) , packing size: 1ltr only.
Read more
Mould releasing compound sr10ra (solvent based silicon compound) , packing size: 1ltr only.
Read more
Silicon releasing compound
Silicon releasing compound to spec aa55307 rev.01.packing size max. up to 50kg.
Read moreSilicon lubricant silicon oil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilicon lubricant silicon oil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilicon lubricant silicon oil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type