Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Financial Audit Services Appointment Of Chartered Accountant Firm For Carrying Out Testing Of In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NBCC INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6065352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIMIT KALSI & COMPANY
269040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ARORA & CO | 19-03-2025 18:46:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A JOHN MORIS & CO | 28-03-2025 10:57:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | A R P A N AND ASSOCIATES LLP | 25-03-2025 18:39:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AGARWAL MANOJ NIDHI & ASSOCIATES | 28-03-2025 11:41:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AMANG AND ASSOCIATES | 28-03-2025 15:00:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AMIT RAY & COMPANY | 26-03-2025 11:39:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | AMRG & ASSOCIATES | 28-03-2025 13:36:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | APS ASSOCIATES | 21-03-2025 17:05:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | BAWEJA AND KAUL | 26-03-2025 17:55:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | D.K.Chhajer & Co. | 24-03-2025 18:08:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | DIWAN KUNWARIYA & CO | 28-03-2025 13:54:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | G DEEP & CO | 28-03-2025 11:12:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | G K KEDIA AND COMPANY | 28-03-2025 11:25:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | HDSG AND ASSOCIATES | 28-03-2025 13:01:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | HEM SANDEEP & CO | 28-03-2025 12:57:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | J SINGH & ASSOCIATES | 25-03-2025 16:25:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | jagdish chand & co | 24-03-2025 11:20:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | JOSHI SHARMA & COMPANY | 18-03-2025 16:29:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | K G SOMANI & CO. LLP | 27-03-2025 19:21:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | M.K. AGGARWAL & CO. | 24-03-2025 10:52:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | MAHESHWARI & COMPANY | 27-03-2025 13:05:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | MANISH BRIJ GARG AND CO | 26-03-2025 20:57:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | Manoj Mohan & Associates | 26-03-2025 20:32:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | Mehrotra & Mehrotra | 25-03-2025 12:32:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | MSUR & CO. | 28-03-2025 10:21:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | MUKUL GARG & ASSOCIATES | 26-03-2025 12:30:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | NIMIT KALSI & COMPANY | 28-03-2025 14:52:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | PREM GUPTA & COMPANY | 27-03-2025 14:15:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | PREM RAVINDER AND CO | 28-03-2025 11:59:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | PSMG AND ASSOCIATES | 27-03-2025 14:57:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | Raj Har Gopal and Co | 28-03-2025 13:33:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | REKHA GUPTA & ASSOCIATES | 27-03-2025 15:19:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | S N KAPUR & ASSOCIATES | 27-03-2025 12:41:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | S RAMANAND AIYAR & CO. | 27-03-2025 11:28:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | SUMAT K JAIN & CO | 24-03-2025 12:02:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | THAKUR BHUWANESH AND ASSOCIATES | 27-03-2025 17:57:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIMIT KALSI & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 269040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL MANOJ NIDHI & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 295000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K G SOMANI & CO. LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 326152.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PREM GUPTA & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 335120.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J SINGH & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 340000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HDSG AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 343380.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Raj Har Gopal and Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 346000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PSMG AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 349988.00 | L8 |
| 9 | D.K.Chhajer & Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 354000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M.K. AGGARWAL & CO. | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 413000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | S RAMANAND AIYAR & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of In | 417720.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Audit Services - Appointment of Chartered Accountant firm for carrying out Testing of Internal Financial Controls of NBCC India Limited for Two financial years ie 202425 and 202526; Audit Firm | Financial Audit Services | 1 | ₹ 269040.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreTender for appointment of a firm of chartered accountant / cost accountant for carrying out internal audit of pbgpl
Tender for appointment of a firm of chartered accountant / cost accountant for carrying out internal audit of pbgpl
Read moreAppointment of chartered accountant firm for internal audit
Appointment of chartered accountant firm for internal auditor and tax consultant service for fy 2023-24 to 2025-26
Read moreFinancial audit services - appointment of chartered accountant firm for account verification servic
Read more
Financial audit services - appointment of chartered accountant firm for pre-audit service for the f
Read more
Appointment of chartered accountant firm as statutory auditors
Appointment of chartered accountant firm as&#x0d statutory auditors&#x0d
Read moreAppointment of chartered accountant or cost accountant firm as internal auditor
Appointment of chartered accountant or cost accountant firm as internal auditor &#x0d for audit of functions and activities of mppmcl&#x0d
Read moreEmpanelment of chartered accountant firms for carrying out statutory audit for jjm assam
Empanelment of chartered accountant firms for carrying out statutory audit for jal jeevan mission assam
Read moreAppointment of chartered acant firm for internal audit
Appointment of chartered acant firm for internal auditor and tax consultant service for fy 2023-24 to 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type