Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab Carbimazole Ip 5 Mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 100 Mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 75 Mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4103124
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 23:56
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS - 10-11-2023 17:15:37 MSE Qualified
2 JSB PHARMACEUTICALS - 09-11-2023 13:56:55 MSE Qualified
3 PRIME ASSOCIATES - 09-11-2023 15:07:01 MSE Qualified
4 SOLICITOUS PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-11-2023 17:46:37 MSE Qualified
5 SUNIL PHARMACY - 10-11-2023 17:09:00 MSE Qualified
6 SUNITA MEDICAL & PROVISION STORE - 10-11-2023 18:35:40 MSE Qualified
7 VANDANA MEDICO TRADERS - 09-11-2023 19:45:35 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VANDANA MEDICO TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Carbimazole IP 5 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 100 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 75 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 327637.74 L1
2 SUNITA MEDICAL & PROVISION STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Carbimazole IP 5 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 100 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 75 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 448920.44 L2
3 JSB PHARMACEUTICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Tab Carbimazole IP 5 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 100 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 75 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 464163.76 L3
4 SUNIL PHARMACY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Carbimazole IP 5 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 100 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 75 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 478975.00 L4
5 SOLICITOUS PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Carbimazole IP 5 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 100 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 75 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 1067269.60 L5
6 PRIME ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Carbimazole IP 5 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 100 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 75 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 1155000.00 L6
7 HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Carbimazole IP 5 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 100 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 75 mg,Tab Thyroxine Sodium 1220173.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise