Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc,Webcam,Computer Speaker,B021 Toner,600 Va Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Department, Assam | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
209900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Imon Kalyan Pegu
Department:
Power Department, Assam
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES | - | 18-01-2024 16:35:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE | - | 18-01-2024 17:58:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WIMAX | - | 18-01-2024 15:21:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Webcam,Computer Speaker,B021 Toner,600 VA UPS | 209900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WIMAX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Webcam,Computer Speaker,B021 Toner,600 VA UPS | 215100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,Webcam,Computer Speaker,B021 Toner,600 VA UPS | 220520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop PC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 177200.000 |
| Webcam | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Computer Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| B021 Toner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| 600 VA UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type