Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooled Circular Foil Heat Flux Gage (0 200 W/Cm2),Water Cooled Circular Foil Heat Flux Gage (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4314351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 11, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : - Model : WATER COOLED CIRCULAR FOIL HEAT FLUX GAGE (0-200 W Title : WATER COOLED CIRCULAR FOIL HEAT FLUX GAGE (0-200 W/CM2) | 10-01-2024 14:28:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ITEL AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Heat flux gauge 0-200 Model : Heat flux Gauge 0-200 Title : Heat flux Gauge 0-200 | 29-12-2023 13:28:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAGTRANS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zhongshan Alpha Equipment Co., Ltd. Model : HFM-G25-2M Title : Heat Flux MeteR | 29-12-2023 14:58:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TEJAS AEROSPACE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEJAS WATER COOLED HEAT FLUX GAGE (0-200 W/CM2) Model : TEJAS HEAT FLUX 0-200 W/Cm2 Title : WATER COOLED CIRCULAR FOIL HEAT FLUX GAGE (0-200 W/CM2) | 29-12-2023 11:12:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 64-200-72-20037A Title : WATER COOLED CIRCULAR FOIL HEAT FLUX GAGE (0-200 W/CM2) | 28-12-2023 18:19:08 | MII | Qualified |