Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abrasives Cloth Emery Or Corundum,Desiccant Silica Gel,Super Bright Hd Ultra,Oil Linseed Raw,Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5427514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 15:45:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HANS RAJ | - | 09-10-2024 21:20:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Urmila | - | 09-10-2024 21:19:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Abrasives cloth emery or corundum,Desiccant silica gel,Super bright HD ultra,Oil linseed raw,Paper | 95690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANS RAJ | Item Categories : Abrasives cloth emery or corundum,Desiccant silica gel,Super bright HD ultra,Oil linseed raw,Paper | 112988.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Urmila | Item Categories : Abrasives cloth emery or corundum,Desiccant silica gel,Super bright HD ultra,Oil linseed raw,Paper | 131450.00 | L3 |