Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
00010 M4851000032 Belt Conv: Edls, 1168 Mm, 100
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6060870
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 17, 2025 22:21
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 514 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD.

Contract Value

381671

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naveen Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. Make : DYNAMIC Model : BELT_ CONV: EDLS, Title : 00010 M4851000032 BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 1168MM, 100 04-04-2025 13:01:11 MSE Qualified
2 FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Forech Model : Feeder Belt - 1168mm width Title : 00010 M4851000032 BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 1168MM, 100 14-04-2025 11:35:26 N/A Qualified
3 HEMEN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : HEICO Model : HEMEN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Title : 00010 M4851000032 BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 1168MM, 100 26-03-2025 13:49:25 MSE Qualified
4 VETRI ELASTOMERIC ENGINEERS Make : VEE Model : M4851000032 BELT Title : 00010 M4851000032 BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 1168MM, 100 07-04-2025 10:09:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 00010 M4851000032 BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 1168MM, 100 381671.00 L1
2 HEMEN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 00010 M4851000032 BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 1168MM, 100 395300.00 L2
3 FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 00010 M4851000032 BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 1168MM, 100 408280.00 L3
4 VETRI ELASTOMERIC ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 00010 M4851000032 BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 1168MM, 100 672000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
00010 M4851000032 BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 1168MM, 100 DYNAMIC BELT_ CONV: EDLS, 10 ₹ 381671.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise