Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Customised Photo Frames Of Brown Colour Poly Carbonate
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3924144
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 25, 2023 23:53
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1057 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Mahi enterprise Make : NA Model : Photo stickers or Stickers Title : PHOTO FREM 05-11-2023 21:39:55 MII Disqualified
2 mitali enterprises Make : NA Model : Customised photo Frame Title : Customised photo Frame 16-10-2023 09:55:40 MII Disqualified
3 NIKHIL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Customised photo Frame Title : Customised photo Frame (20x24 inch) 13-10-2023 12:58:49 MII Qualified
4 NISHA TRADERS Make : NA Model : Customised photo Frames Title : Customised photo Frames (20x24 inch) 13-10-2023 09:48:15 MII Qualified
5 SHREEM SWARNAM DESIGN CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DIVINITI Model : Customized Photo Frames Size 20x24 inch - DIVINITI Title : Customized Photo Frames Size 20x24 Inch of Brown Colour Poly carbonate with 2mm Glass, Wall Mount 11-10-2023 19:19:11 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SRS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Customised photo Frames Title : Procurement of Customized Photo Frames size (20x24 inch) 12-10-2023 11:12:43 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NISHA TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Customised photo Frames of Brown colour poly carbonate 246000.00 L1
2 NIKHIL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Customised photo Frames of Brown colour poly carbonate 248000.00 L2
3 SRS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Customised photo Frames of Brown colour poly carbonate 249000.00 L3