Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Mumbai Port Trust Seeks Consultancy For Raoli Bridge Structural Audit ๐๏ธ๐ Mumbai Port Trust, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Tenders From Experienced Consultancy Firms For The Structural Audit Of Raoli Bridge Over Culvert No.7 At Wadala Mahul Road. ๐ Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2100 Emd: Inr 10000 The Scope Of Work Includes A Comprehensive Structural Audit Of The Bridge, Adhering To The Highest Standards Of Engineering And Safety Assessments. Interested Firms Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Their Qualifications, Experience, And Methodology For The Audit Process. Keywords: Structural Audit, Consultancy Services, Mumbai Port Trust, Mumbai Port Authority, Civil Infrastructure, Government Tender, Engineering Services, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ce.T.89/2023 Raoli Bridge Structural Audit
|
| Description |
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out The Structural Audit Of Raoli Bridge Over Culvert No.7 At Wadala Mahul Road Under Mumbai Port Authority
|
| Organisation | Mumbai Port Trust | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MBPT_804120_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE.T.89/2023 Raoli Bridge Structural Audit |
| Tender Fee | 2100 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MUMBAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=845322 |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreConsultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Consultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Read moreCe.t.41/2025 structural repairs raoli bridge
Structural repairs of raoli bridge over culvert no.7 at wadala mahul road under mumbai port authority
Read moreCe.t.60/2023 structural audit
Consultancy services for carrying out the structural audit for structures buildings under the jurisdiction of mumbai port authority
Read moreStructural audit of sant tukaram bridge, rectification work accordingly along with structural audit of other bridge in pcmc juridiction.
Structural audit of sant tukaram bridge, rectification work accordingly along with structural audit of other bridge in pcmc juridiction.
Read moreCe.t.89/2024 chainlink fencing pir pau
Upgradation of existing chain-link fencing by providing concrete block masonry compound wall on either side of main gate, pirpau, gwmot
Read moreStructural audit to bldgs 1,structural audit to bldgs 2,structural audit to bldgs 3,structural audi
Read more
Ce.t.49/2025 structural repairs kayakalp nadkarni park
Structural repairs including renewing electrical installations to kayakalp building at nadkarni park, wadala, gwnd
Read moreStructural audit of bridge and building under satara municipal council, satara
Structural audit of bridge and building under satara municipal council, satara
Read moreof your Industry type