Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Paint Enamel For Interior Finishing 🎨 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Paint Enamel Interior Finishing In White, As Per Rdso Specn No. M&Cpcn/120/2020 (Rev.1) With Rdso Amendment No. 1 B. The Paint Must Be Packed In New And Sound Ms Drums Conforming To Is:2552/1989 (With Amendment 1 Of April 1999) And Grade B 1 (Reaffirmed 2006). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 05, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 80,060 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Adhere To The Rdso Specifications And Guidelines To Be Considered. Keywords: Paint Enamel, Interior Finishing, Rdso Specifications, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Enamel Interior Finishing White To Rdso Specn No. M&Cpcn/120/2020 (Rev.1) With Rdso Amndt. No. 1 B As An Additional Requirement. Packed In 20 Ltrs. New & Sound Non Able M. S. Drums To Is:2552/1989 With Amndt.1 Of April 1999. Grade B 1 (Reaffirmed 2006).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106353142 |
|
Reference Number |
28230629D |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 80060 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106353142/viewNitPdf_4616007.pdf |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 09:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Paint enamel interior finishing smoke grey isc no. 692 as per is: 5/07 to rdso specn no. m&cpcn/120/2020(rev.1) with rdso amndt. no. 1b as an additional requirement, packed in 20 ltrs. new & sound non able m. s. drums to is:2552/1989 with amndt. i of april 1999, grade b-1(reaffirmed 2006).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel interior undercoating white to rdso specn no. m&c/pcn/120/2020 (rev. 1) with rdso amndt. no. 1b as an additional requirement, packed in 20 ltrs. new & sound non able m. s. drums to is:2552/1989 with amndt.1 of april 1999. grade b-1(reaffirmed 2006).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint black japan type b to is: 341/2016(second revision) with rdso amndt. no. 1b (rev. 0.2) as an additional requirement, packed in 20 ltrs. new and sound non able m.s. drum to is: 2552/1989 with amndt. 1 of april 1999, grade b-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel interior finishing middle buff isc no. 359 as per is: 5/07 to rdso specn no. m&c/pcn/120/2020 (rev.1) with rdso amndt. no. 1b as an additional requirement, packed in 20 ltrs. new & sound non able m. s. drums to is:2552/1989 with amndt. 1 of april 1999, grade b-1(reaffirmed 2006).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTh compatiable with pu putty and epoxy paint confirming to rdso spec. no. m&c/pcn/100/2018 with rdso s amendment no. 1b(rev. 2.0) as an additional requirement. packed in 20 ltrs. new & sound non able m.s. drum to is: 2552/1989 with amndt. 1 of april 1999,grade b-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTh compatiable with pu putty and epoxy paint confirming to rdso spec. no. m&c/pcn/100/2018 with rdso s amendment no. 1b(rev. 2.0) as an additional requirement. packed in 20 ltrs. new & sound non able m.s. drum to is: 2552/1989 with amndt. 1 of april 1999,grade b-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTh compatible with pu paint to rdso specn no. m&c/pcn/100/2018 alongwith rdso s amndt. no. 1b (rev. 2.0) as an additional requirement, packed in 20 ltrs. new and sound non able m.s. drum to is : 2552/89 with amndt. 1 of april 1999, grade b-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTh compatible with pu paint to rdso specn no. m&c/pcn/100/2018 alongwith rdso s amndt. no. 1b (rev. 2.0) as an additional requirement, packed in 20 ltrs. new and sound non able m.s. drum to is : 2552/89 with amndt. 1 of april 1999, grade b-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready mixed black finishing general purpose synthetic black to is: 13607/1992 with armndt. no. 2 of july 2013, packed in 20 ltrs. new and sound non able m.s. drum to is : 2552/1989 with amndt. 1 of april 1999, grade b-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready mixed black finishing general purpose synthetic black to is:13607/92 with amndt. 2 of july 2013. packed in 20 ltrs. new and sound non able m.s. drum to is: 2552/89 with amndt. no. 1 of april 1999, grade b-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type