Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8146322714 Gauge Pr Burdn 0 10kg Cm2 6 In,8146322924 Gauge Pr Burdn 0 60kg Cm2 6 In,8146323024 Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5265221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABN ENGINEERSFLAME INDIA
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devendra Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABN ENGINEERS | - | 22-08-2024 13:41:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLAME INDIA | - | 22-08-2024 14:28:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 15:00:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8146322924 GAUGE PR BURDN 0 60kg cm2 6IN | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 25896.000 |
| 8164111244 TEMP GAUG R 0 400 DEG C L 280MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24700.000 |
| 8164111304 TEMP GAUG R 0 400 DEG C L 320MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24700.000 |
| 8146322714 GAUGE PR BURDN 0 10kg cm2 6IN | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 44820.000 |
| 8164112824 TEMPERATURE GAUGES R 0 100 DEG L 320MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 18525.000 |
| 8164111124 TEMP GAUG R 0 100 DEG C 280 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 18525.000 |
| 8146322924 GAUGE PR BURDN 0 60kg cm2 6IN | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 8964.000 |
| 8146322714 GAUGE PR BURDN 0 10kg cm2 6IN | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 14940.000 |
| 8147312654 GAUGE PR DIAPH 0 6kg cm2 6IN | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 25075.000 |
| 8146323024 GAUGE PR BURDN 0 100 kg cm2 6IN | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 35105.000 |