Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Self Starter Servicing Of Scorpio Veh Ba No Jk 054915,Repair Turbo Scorpio Veh Ba No Jk 054915,Chan
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4459552
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 23:41
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S LEGEND - 18-01-2024 22:00:37 MSE Qualified
2 M/S TRADE CENTRE - 18-01-2024 19:18:11 N/A Qualified
3 M/S TRADE LINK - 19-01-2024 15:29:14 MSE Disqualified
4 UMI TRADERS - 19-01-2024 12:56:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S TRADE CENTRE Item Categories : Self-Starter Servicing of Scorpio Veh BA No JK 054915,Repair Turbo Scorpio Veh BA No JK 054915,Chan 40421.00 L1
2 UMI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Self-Starter Servicing of Scorpio Veh BA No JK 054915,Repair Turbo Scorpio Veh BA No JK 054915,Chan 43750.00 L2
3 M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Self-Starter Servicing of Scorpio Veh BA No JK 054915,Repair Turbo Scorpio Veh BA No JK 054915,Chan 43850.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise