Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Nipple 1 Inch,Ball Valve 1 Inch,Ft Socket 1 X 3 4 Inch,Ball Valve Brass 1 Inch,Cpvc Socket Plain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Tee Aay Buisness Associates
Contract Value
14291
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sham Lal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH COMP SERVE | - | 16-10-2023 10:30:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Tee Aay Buisness Associates | - | 16-10-2023 10:02:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE ARMY TRADERS | - | 16-10-2023 10:15:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tee Aay Buisness Associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T Nipple 1 inch,Ball Valve 1 inch,FT Socket 1 x 3 4 inch,Ball Valve Brass 1 inch,CPVC Socket Plain | 14291.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE ARMY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T Nipple 1 inch,Ball Valve 1 inch,FT Socket 1 x 3 4 inch,Ball Valve Brass 1 inch,CPVC Socket Plain | 14767.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI TECH COMP SERVE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T Nipple 1 inch,Ball Valve 1 inch,FT Socket 1 x 3 4 inch,Ball Valve Brass 1 inch,CPVC Socket Plain | 15172.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Nipple 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 486.000 |
| Ball Valve 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 972.000 |
| FT Socket 1 x 3 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 486.000 |
| Ball Valve Brass 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 580.000 |
| CPVC Socket Plain 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 198.000 |
| CPVC Socket Plain 3 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50.000 |
| CPVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| CPVC Pipe 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 460.000 |
| Tap Long Body | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Tap Short Body | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 432.000 |
| Waste Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55.000 |
| CPVC Elbow 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 258.000 |
| Angle Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 680.000 |
| PVC Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 242.000 |
| 200 GM Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 475.000 |
| Ply 9MM 8X4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3456.000 |
| Ply 6MM 6X3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 735.000 |
| Sunmica Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Kabza | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |