Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Gauge,Temperature Gauge,Cover Thermo Case,Coolant Hose,Feed Pump Assy,Slave Cylinder Assy,Cali
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 06-07-2024 12:17:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 08-07-2024 22:28:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 06-07-2024 23:05:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.(MII) | Item Categories : FUEL GAUGE,TEMPERATURE GAUGE,COVER THERMO CASE,COOLANT HOSE,FEED PUMP ASSY,SLAVE CYLINDER ASSY,CALI | 24476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL GAUGE,TEMPERATURE GAUGE,COVER THERMO CASE,COOLANT HOSE,FEED PUMP ASSY,SLAVE CYLINDER ASSY,CALI | 25065.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL GAUGE,TEMPERATURE GAUGE,COVER THERMO CASE,COOLANT HOSE,FEED PUMP ASSY,SLAVE CYLINDER ASSY,CALI | 25205.00 | L3 |